Pull to refresh
Ying Ma Tips · Ratings Log in Become a member
ClassicNew look
Log in free to see more racesTop 4, signals and analysis for every non-recommended race, unlocked 2 hours before the first race. One tap with Google, no password. Log in free →

Jockeys & Trainers

Data to 2026-10-24, Sha Tin and Happy Valley only. Season (2026/27) tables are ordered by wins; ratings average the percentile ranks of win rate and place rate over the last 365 days (from 2025-10-24); fewer than 60 rides are not rated.

Jockey championship · 2026/27 season

#JockeyWins2nd3rdRidesWin %Place %
1Z Purton25161610823%53%
2C Y Ho128119213%34%
3H Y Yuen11637515%27%
4C L Chau10779111%26%
5K C Leung10438911%19%
6J Orman9677312%30%
7A Atzeni77121067%25%
8E C W Wong7315513%20%
9K Teetan6119936%28%
10L Ferraris546697%22%
11M F Poon4104745%24%
12H Bentley466706%23%
13A Badel4410706%26%
14M L Yeung366734%21%
15B Avdulla354724%17%

Jockey championship · 2025/26 (final)

#JockeyWins2nd3rdRidesWin %Place %
1Z Purton1431068769221%49%
2H Bowman64794858411%33%
3A Atzeni63525259311%28%
4K Teetan5249566458%24%
5C L Chau4845385249%25%
6C Y Ho3830414419%25%
7A Badel3747464987%26%
8L Ferraris3529374378%23%
9H Bentley3426394398%23%
10J Orman3235444647%24%
11莫雷拉32141419317%31%
12K C Leung3130214337%19%
13L Hewitson2739304786%20%
14M F Poon2735364846%20%
15Y L Chung2416254326%15%

Jockey ratings · last 365 days

TierJockeyScoreWin %Place %Wins / rides
S Z Purton 98 21% 49% 144/698
S 麥道朗 93 16% 40% 18/113
S 莫雷拉 91 17% 31% 32/193
S H Bowman 88 11% 33% 57/514
A H Y Yuen 84 14% 30% 25/183
A A Atzeni 79 10% 28% 63/619
A Maxime Guyon 78 9% 30% 15/171
A C Y Ho 74 9% 26% 45/475
A C L Chau 69 10% 25% 52/546
A J Orman 66 8% 25% 39/472
B K Teetan 64 8% 25% 50/641
B H Bentley 57 7% 23% 33/447
B A Badel 55 7% 26% 32/490
B L Ferraris 50 7% 22% 31/431
B 麥文堅 50 7% 22% 10/141
B K C Leung 47 8% 18% 37/456
B E C W Wong 45 7% 20% 20/274
C M F Poon 38 6% 21% 30/482
C 布浩榮 38 7% 19% 9/131
C 杜苑欣 38 5% 21% 5/99
C B Avdulla 34 5% 21% 21/416
C Y L Chung 22 5% 15% 22/426
C Richard Kingscote 22 4% 18% 17/425
C L Hewitson 21 4% 17% 20/479
C P N Wong 17 4% 18% 9/236
C M L Yeung 12 4% 14% 19/480
C M Chadwick 10 2% 17% 9/409
C H T Mo 7 3% 8% 5/190
C 潘大衛 2 0% 6% 0/78
— Ryan Moore too few 20% 20% 2/10
— William Buick too few 25% 25% 1/4
— 韋紀力 too few 6% 38% 1/16
— 三浦皇成 too few 0% 0% 0/1
— Yuga Kawada too few 0% 0% 0/1
— Mickael Barzalona too few 0% 17% 0/6
— 李寶利 too few 0% 8% 0/12
— 李慕華 too few 0% 22% 0/9
— Cristian Demuro too few 0% 100% 0/1
— 橫山和生 too few 0% 100% 0/1
— Oisin Murphy too few 0% 0% 0/5
— 董明朗 too few 0% 17% 0/24
— 薛凱華 too few 0% 33% 0/3
— Christophe Soumillon too few 0% 60% 0/5
— Alexis Pouchin too few 0% 0% 0/1
— 金美琪 too few 0% 25% 0/4
— Tom Marquand too few 0% 0% 0/2
— 高力德 too few 0% 0% 0/1

Score = average of win-rate and place-rate percentiles × 100; S ≥ 85, A ≥ 65, B ≥ 40, otherwise C. A statistical ranking, not a judgement of anyone.

Trainer championship · 2026/27 season

#TrainerWins2nd3rdRidesWin %Place %
1P C Ng12657316%32%
2C Fownes11458713%23%
3D Eustace10726715%28%
4K L Man10286815%29%
5D A Hayes9789210%26%
6W K Mo9677812%28%
7D J Hall8665116%39%
8P F Yiu7148809%36%
9C S Shum7105868%26%
10F C Lor635788%18%
11C W Chang6354912%29%
12M Newnham557826%21%
13W Y So523648%16%
14D J Whyte4104686%26%
15J Richards455745%19%

Trainer championship · 2025/26 (final)

#TrainerWins2nd3rdRidesWin %Place %
1C Fownes69444857512%28%
2C S Shum65414153012%28%
3M Newnham61555156611%30%
4K W Lui56506954610%32%
5D A Hayes5650446718%22%
6J Size5369615989%31%
7W K Mo4850435399%26%
8A S Cruz4744406148%21%
9P F Yiu45455247110%30%
10K L Man4343284929%23%
11F C Lor3946575517%26%
12D Eustace3843274878%22%
13D J Hall3236374277%25%
14P C Ng3132335306%18%
15B Crawford2827343568%25%

Trainer ratings · last 365 days

TierTrainerScoreWin %Place %Wins / rides
S C S Shum 91 12% 28% 62/525
S K W Lui 91 10% 33% 55/557
S P F Yiu 91 10% 32% 48/484
A C Fownes 84 12% 27% 67/579
A J Size 82 10% 31% 54/561
A W K Mo 80 10% 27% 52/536
A M Newnham 66 9% 26% 49/554
B D Eustace 64 10% 24% 47/494
B D J Hall 59 8% 25% 35/422
B K L Man 57 9% 23% 45/487
B F C Lor 55 7% 26% 40/553
B D A Hayes 45 8% 22% 54/656
B B Crawford 45 7% 24% 27/394
C P C Ng 36 8% 21% 42/525
C W Y So 32 7% 21% 29/434
C D J Whyte 32 5% 23% 24/451
C J Richards 30 6% 21% 24/416
C A S Cruz 23 6% 21% 40/621
C K H Ting 18 5% 21% 15/285
C Y S Tsui 11 5% 18% 21/407
C C H Yip 5 5% 14% 22/447
C C W Chang 5 5% 15% 19/388
— 甘敏斯 too few 7% 36% 1/14
— 費伯華 too few 50% 100% 1/2
— 上村洋行 too few 0% 100% 0/1
— Karl Burke too few 0% 0% 0/1
— 侯耀誠 too few 0% 0% 0/1
— Andrew Balding too few 0% 0% 0/1
— 堀宣行 too few 0% 50% 0/2
— Aidan O'Brien too few 0% 0% 0/2
— 岳品賢 too few 0% 0% 0/1
— 岳本賢 too few 0% 0% 0/2
— Yann Barberot too few 0% 0% 0/1
— Marco Botti too few 0% 100% 0/1
— 手塚貴久 too few 0% 100% 0/1
— Haruki Sugiyama too few 0% 0% 0/1
— 森一誠 too few 0% 0% 0/1
— 武井亮 too few 0% 0% 0/2
— 武英智 too few 0% 0% 0/1
— Yasutoshi Ikee too few 0% 100% 0/2
— 游孝廉 too few 0% 50% 0/2
— 田中博康 too few 0% 0% 0/2
— Francis-Henri Graffard too few 0% 100% 0/2
— 高野友和 too few 0% 0% 0/1
— 鹿戶雄一 too few 0% 0% 0/1

Score = average of win-rate and place-rate percentiles × 100; S ≥ 85, A ≥ 65, B ≥ 40, otherwise C. A statistical ranking, not a judgement of anyone.